個人資料保護聲明
Notice of Personal Information Protection


歡迎您報名參與「2020亞洲永續供應+循環經濟會展」,為保障您的權益,請於填寫報名表前,詳細閱讀以下個人資料使用同意書之內容:

本大會為提供會議活動報名相關服務,並確保報名者之共同利益,將遵循個人資料保護法及相關法令之規定,蒐集、處理及利用報名者所提供之個人資料,包括E-mail、姓名、服務機構、通訊地址、電話號碼等資訊。

1.報名者就其個人資料得依個人資料保護法第三條之規定,行使:查詢或請求閱覽、請求製給複製本、補充或更正、停止蒐集、處理、利用與刪除等權利。

2.報名者得自由選擇是否提供個人資料或行使個人資料保護法第三條所定之權利,但報名者提供資料不足或有其他冒用、盜用、不實之情形,可能將不能參加相關議程活動並影響各項相關服務或權益。 

3.在報名者就其個人資料依個人資料保護法第三條之規定,請求停止蒐集、處理或利用或請求刪除前,本論壇得依循個人資料保護法及相關法令之規定,於個人資料提供之範圍與目的內使用該等個人資料。  

4.台端可自由選擇是否提供相關個人資料,惟台端若拒絕(勾選不同意者)提供相關個人資料,本大會將無法受理台端報名及後續相關作業。

Thank you for your interest in registering for “2020 Asia’s Sustainable Supply & Circular Economy Conference and Exhibition”. To safeguard your privacy rights, please be sure to carefully read the following terms of consent regarding the use of your personal information before completing the registration form:

1.To provide registration-related services and ensure the common interests of all applicants, this conference shall comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and all related regulations for the collection, processing, and use of all personal data provided by participants, including but not limited to email addresses, names, organizations, contact addresses, and phone numbers..

2.In accordance with Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, applicants shall be able to exercise the following rights regarding their personal data: make queries and requests for reading, make requests for copies, provide supplementary material or corrections, halt the collection, processing, or use of the data, and delete the data.

3.Applicants shall have the freedom to choose to provide personal data or exercise their rights as accorded to them by the provisions of Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act. However, applicants who provide insufficient, fraudulent, stolen, or false data may not be able to enroll in any related courses or access any related services or rights.

4.Before an applicant requests a halt to all collection, processing, and usage of their personal data or requests a deletion of their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 3 of the Personal Data Protection Act, this conference shall comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and all related regulations in its use of all personal data within the scope and purposes of this conference.

You are free to choose whether to provide personal data. However, if you refuse (check the “I do not consent” box) to provide relevant personal data, the Convention will not accept your registration for all subsequent operations.








TOP TOP